威尼斯人电玩登入-威尼斯人官网登入-官方网站

威尼斯人电玩登入-威尼斯人官网登入-官方网站

问一个问题

有一个问题?

技术支持也可在 +1 (949) 852-1973

  • 产品:
    TC3840DR
  • *
  •  
  • *
  •  
  •  
  • *
  • * 请在下面输入答案



Please check for an email confirmation after submission.

TC3840DR

JumboSwitch-DR DIN Rail以太网交换机

TC3840DR
滚动或触摸展开视图. 滚动到放大.

特性

This industrial 以太网 switch is a small form factor and efficient Industrial 以太网 solution with integrated serial server or 以太网 card expandibility.

  • 紧凑型底盘,全面管理
  • Base Unit with 2 x GigE SFP* Ports + 6 x 10/100Base-T
  • 可选 Expansion Card with 6 10/100Base-T, 6 100FX or 4 串行 Channels
  • 以太网限速、VLAN、QoS
  • 内置电源/温度传感器
  • 工业硬化 & Iec 61850-3, ieee 1613 & 符合NEMA TS-2
  • 支持MicroLok®铁路应用*
  • JumboSwitch产品家族成员

*MicroLok® is a trademark for ANSALDO STS USA, INC.

The JumboSwitch-DR DIN Rail以太网交换机 is a compact, efficient Industrial 以太网 switch solution with full JumboSwitch network compatibility and integrated 串口服务器 or 以太网 card 可扩展性. It is compatible with all JumboSwitch product family chassis, management software, features and options, and guarantees maximum reliability and performance 用于工业自动化和 mission critical redundant ring network applications.

应用程序

一体化连接威尼斯人电玩登入 用于工业自动化和 商业网络应用程序, JumboSwitch-DR DIN Rail以太网 Switch通过提供一个 额外的内置4通道串行 服务器或6端口以太网卡.

运输实体使用 TC3840DR用于流量控制 智能交通系统 通信网络.

JumboSwitch® TC3840DR Traffic Control Application
JumboSwitch® TC3840DR Traffic Control Application

TC3840DR的串行卡也被使用 支持MicroLok®*设备 IP网络在铁路积极列车 控制(PTC)的应用程序.

*MicroLok® is a trademark for ANSALDO STS USA, INC

TC3840DR常被实用程序使用 连接变电站rtu / plc, 包括更老的遗留单位与系列 接口,到中央控制中心.

TC3840DR—工业以太网交换机
点击放大

规范

数据速率
  1. RJ4510/100 Mbps
  2. SFP1000 Mbps
连接能力
  1. 基地(以太网)
  2. RJ456个端口
  3. SFP2个端口
  4. 扩张(以太网)
  5. TC3841-2DR6 x10/100base-t
  6. TC3842-3DR6 x100fx (SFP)
  7. 扩张(串行-RS232/422/485)
  8. TC3847-1DR8端口(RJ11)
  9. (NOTE: 支持s maximum of 4 channels of RS232 or RS422 或RS485或Mix)
光学
  1. 发射机激光
  2. 接收机PIN二极管
  3. 波长(SFP) 850/1300nm MM和1300/1550 SM
  4. SM SFP连接器LC
  5. 亏损预算- 1300/1550nm
  6. 多模@62.5/125µm15dB
  7. 单模@9/125µm20dB
  8. (NOTE: Contact factory for higher requirements)
发光二极管
  1. PWR A、PWR B、Vcc、DFLT、ALM、SHR、MSTR是的
  2. (NOTE: Different Expansion may have different 发光二极管)
系统
  1. 误比特率1 in 1010 或更好的
报警
  1. 干式接点NO或NC(可选)
诊断功能
  1. 交通统计数据是的
  2. 发射功率是的
  3. 温度是的
权力
  1. 标准12伏直流
  2. 可选24VDC, -48VDC or 115/230VAC (w/ external cube)
工作温度
  1. 标准温度 -20°C到70°C
  2. 极端温度(可选)-40°C到80°C
存储
  1. 存储-40°C到90°C
  2. 湿度95%不结露
物理(独立单元)
  1. 高度(16.26 cm) 6.4"
  2. 宽度(5.84 cm) 2.3"
  3. 深度(13.21 cm) 5.2"
  4. 重量(544 gm) 1.2磅
扩张订购信息
  1. TC3841-2DR6 x 10/100Base-T
  2. TC3842-3DR6 x SFP 100FX
  3. TC3847-1DR4 x RS232/422/485
*SFP光模块不包括在内
Note - Information contained in this datasheet is subject to change without prior notice.

订购

的更多信息

For assistance with this product or to request a user manual please contact 技术支持.